Modify

Opened 15 years ago

Closed 15 years ago

#220 closed defect (fixed)

Garbage collection witin repicated object graphs breaks consistency

Reported by: hauma Owned by: hauma
Priority: normal Milestone: 2.0
Component: uka.karo Version: 1.09b
Severity: critical Keywords:
Cc:

Description

Immediately after the replicated garbage collector has completely reclaimed the state of an object that was part of a replicated graph (including its identifier), updates to the replicated graph do no longer yield consitent results. Some of the objects are no longer part of the replicated state and become reinserted afterwards. This produces dangling copies of objects that are no longer kept consistent.

Attachments (0)

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 15 years ago by hauma

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Fixed with [2691].

Add Comment

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
Set your email in Preferences
Action
as closed The owner will remain hauma.
The resolution will be deleted. Next status will be 'reopened'.
Author


E-mail address and user name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.